Renae Jacobs

Entertainment

Renae Jacobs

Renae Jacobs is an American voice actor best known as April O'Neil in the original Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles animated series, which ran from 1987 to 1996.

She also voiced Lotus Blossom in that series, returned to the franchise in 2014 as April's long-lost mother in the later Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles episode "Buried Secrets", and was the Lady of the Maze in the first season of Masters of the Maze.

Born in Lansing, Michigan in 1957, she moved to Los Angeles in the early 1980s to pursue voice acting, and won the role of April after director Stu Rosen played her audition for the producers.

Signed and Available Now

Inventory Signed by Renae Jacobs

Where Renae Jacobs has signed with Signet

  • Florida Supercon 2026 Florida Supercon 2026July 10, 2026

8 photos in the Signet library

Photos of Renae Jacobs

Keep exploring

Fans of Renae Jacobs also collect

The Signet Seal on authentic Renae Jacobs autographs

All Renae Jacobs pre-orders and inventory signed with Signet will carry a numbered, tamper-evident Signet Seal. All Signet Seals feature a unique QR code and serial number that leads to all details related to the autograph and item.

The numbered Signet seal carried by every signed Renae Jacobs item